Home Page

Who's Who?

 

 

 

Leadership, Specialism and Administration

 

 

Role

Name

 Executive Headteacher

  Damian Hewitt

 

 Head of School

  Andrea Williams

 

 Deputy Head of School

 EYFS Leader

  Sara Coulter

 Year Leaders

     (SLT)

  Sarah Howell

  Laura Tobin

  Emma Gardner

 SENDCO (SLT)

  Katie Walker

 

 School Business Manager

  Gino Amabile

 

 Administration Manager

 

  Jo Lundon

 

  HR / Finance Officer   Lynnette Davies
  HR / Finance Assistant   Tamsin Sandford

 Office Team

  Sheran Old

  Julie Allen

  Jayne Dawson

 IT Manager

 

  Shalom Bhopale

 

 Site Manager

  Simon Middleton

 

 Gardener

  Laura Clarke

 

 

 

 

Year Group

Classroom name

Teacher

Teaching Assistants

SEN Support & Intervention/ planned provision 

Nursery

Starfish

 

Melissa Maric

 

 

Julie Nadin

Tanya Langhor

Tammy Thorne am

Lauren Skillings

 

 

Rec

Lobsters

Natalie O'Connor

 

Lucy Sheppard

 

Across Reception: Hayley Whitbread & Lou Thompson

Seahorses

 

Alex Hurst

 

Patricja Stachowicz

 

Turtles

Sarah Howell (Year Leader) 

Jane Gibbs

 

 

 

 

Jellyfish

Kayleigh Atwill

Allie Champion

 

 

 

Year 1

 

Dolphins

Liane Beckett 

Helen Richards

Across Year 1: Angela Simpson & Lou Thompson

 

Seals

Vienna Sanderson

Amber Thomas

 

 

Sharks

Emma Gardner (Year 1 Leader)

 

Kim Jones

 

 

 

Whales

 

Tony Rogers

Tracey Jones

 

Year 2

Cormorants  

 

Hayley Childs

 

Natalie Wiles

Across Year 2: Suzie Faulkes & Jeni Meldrum

Guillemots

Laura Tobin

(Year 2 Leader)

 

Liz Bridges

 

 

 

Sandpipers

Nia Jennings &

Michelle Hambidge

Kay Stacey

 

 

 

Kittiwakes

Becca Murphy

Wendy Rolls

 

 

 

 

Pastoral Care & wellbeing 

Helen Hensridge & Anna Dyson

Sports Coach

Tony Funnell

HLTAs

Helen Crossley & Jacqui Pickford

SALT support

Debbie Giles

 

Music Teacher

 

Jeni Meldrum

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Helen Sollazzo (Lead)

Val Piper

Dawn Singleton

Carol Ailes

Kate Harding

Jane Tatton

Heather Randall

Steve Clifford

Kevin Childs

Lianne Lovell

Sapphire Morby

Breakfast Club / After School Club Supervisors

 

Sheran Old

Kim Jones

Wendy Rolls

Breakfast Club / After School Club Assistants

 

Julie Allen

Jayne Dawson

Helen Sollazzo

Louise Thompson


  • Twin Sails Infant School and Nursery,
  • Blandford Road, Hamworthy,
  • Poole, Dorset, BH15 4AX
  • Telephone: 01202 672 377
VLE Login